Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Bi-District High School Football Playoff Pairings for Nov. 16-18

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Bi-District High School Football Playoff Pairings for Nov. 16-18

    CLASS 6A DIVISION I

    Region I

    Bidistrict

    EP El Dorado (7-3) vs. Midland Lee (8-2), 5:30 p.m. Friday, El Paso's Socorro ISD Center

    Haltom (6-4) vs. Arlington Lamar (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl

    Euless Trinity (8-2) vs. Plano (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field

    Duncanville (10-0) vs. Killeen Ellison (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville

    Odessa Permian (8-1) vs. EP Coronado (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

    Arlington Martin (9-1) vs. Keller (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington's Maverick Stadium

    Allen (10-0) vs. Hebron (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen's Eagle Stadium

    Belton (6-4) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton's Tiger Stadium


    Region II

    Bidistrict

    Coppell (9-1) vs. Garland Rowlett (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coppell

    Mesquite Horn (9-1) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

    Round Rock Cedar Ridge (9-1) vs. District 14 No. 2, TBD

    Klein Oak (6-3) vs. Houston Davis (3-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Klein Memorial Stadium

    Garland Sachse (10-0) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (6-4), TBD

    The Woodlands (7-1) vs. Rockwall (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

    District 14 No. 1 vs. District 13 No. 2, TBD

    Spring (8-1) vs. Klein (6-3) 2 p.m. Saturday, Spring's George Stadium


    Region III

    Bidistrict

    Cypress Ranch vs. Houston Bellaire, 2 p.m. Saturday, site TBD

    Katy (7-0) vs. Fort Bend Travis (5-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Katy's Legacy Stadium

    Humble Atascocita (8-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (6-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium

    Alief Hastings (6-2) vs. Dickinson (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Crump Stadium

    Houston Lamar (7-1) vs. Cypress Falls (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Delmar Stadium

    Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-1) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium

    Deer Park (6-3) vs. Galena Park North Shore (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

    League City Clear Springs (7-2) vs. Pearland (5-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Webster's Challenger Stadium


    Region IV

    Bidistrict

    Lake Travis (8-2) vs. SA Madison (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis

    Converse Judson (9-1) vs. SA Northside Warren (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse

    SA Southwest (8-2) vs. La Joya (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Southwest Stadium

    Edinburg (6-4) vs. Los Fresnos (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Edinburg

    SA Reagan (8-2) vs. Buda Hays (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

    SA Northside O'Connor (10-0) vs. Schertz Clemens (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium

    McAllen Memorial (8-2) vs. Laredo United South (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen's Memorial Stadium

    San Benito (10-0) vs. Edinburg North (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Benito

    CLASS 6A DIVISION II

    Region I

    Bidistrict

    EP Montwood (9-1) vs. Midland (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, El Paso's Socorro ISD Center

    Keller Fossil Ridge (10-0) vs. Arlington (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Keller ISD Stadium

    Southlake Carroll (7-3) vs. McKinney (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake's Dragon Stadium

    DeSoto (9-1) vs. Copperas Cove (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

    San Angelo Central (10-0) vs. EP Pebble Hills (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

    Mansfield (9-1) vs. Keller Central (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

    Denton Guyer (7-3) vs. Northwest Nelson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton's Collins Complex

    Waco Midway (10-0) vs. Grand Prairie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midway HS


    Region II

    Bidistrict

    Dallas Jesuit (6-4) vs. Garland Lakeview Centennial (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jesuit

    Longview (9-1) vs. Beaumont West Brook (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Longview's Lobo Stadium

    District 13 No. 1 vs. District 14 No. 2, TBD

    Klein Collins (9-0) vs. Spring Dekaney (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Klein Memorial Stadium

    Garland Naaman Forest (8-2) vs. Richardson Pearce (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium

    Lufkin (8-2) vs. Rockwall-Heath (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin's Martin Stadium

    District 14 No. 1 vs. District 13 No. 2, TBD

    Spring Westfield (9-0) vs. Houston Stratford (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Spring's George Stadium


    Region III

    Bidistrict

    Cypress Fairbanks (8-0) vs. District 18 No. 2, TBD

    Houston Strake Jesuit (7-2) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Crusader Stadium

    Humble Summer Creek (6-3) vs. La Porte (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium

    Pearland Dawson (6-3) vs. Friendswood (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland

    District 18 No. 1 vs. District 17 No. 2, TBD

    Fort Bend Bush (7-1) vs. Katy Taylor (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Sugar Land's Mercer Stadium

    South Houston (5-3) vs. Humble Kingwood (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Pasadena Memorial Stadium

    Houston Clear Lake (7-3) vs. Richmond George Ranch (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, League City's Memorial Stadium

    Region IV

    Bidistrict

    Austin Westlake (10-0) vs. SA MacArthur (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westlake

    Smithson Valley (9-1) vs. SA Northside Jay (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley

    Eagle Pass (8-2) vs. McAllen (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Pass

    Edinburg Vela (10-0) vs. Brownsville Hanna (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edinburg's Flores Stadium

    SA Johnson (8-2) vs. Austin Vandegrift (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

    SA Northside Brennan (6-4) vs. Cibolo Steele (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

    McAllen Rowe (7-3) vs. Laredo Alexander (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, McAllen's Memorial Stadium

    Weslaco East (7-3) vs. PSJA (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, PSJA Stadium

    CLASS 5A DIVISION I

    Region I

    Bidistrict

    EP Andress (8-2) vs. EP Bel Air (5-5), 7 p.m. MT Thursday, Andress

    Amarillo (6-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

    Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. FW Brewer (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Denton's Collins Complex

    FW South Hills (10-0) vs. Birdville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth's Rangers Stadium

    EP Del Valle (9-1) vs. EP Chapin (8-2), 7 p.m. MT Friday, Del Valle

    Lubbock Coronado (10-0) vs. Canyon Randall (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

    Northwest Eaton (5-5) vs. Sherman (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flower Mound's Wilson Stadium

    Colleyville Heritage (9-1) vs. FW Arlington Heights (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, NRH's Birdville Fine Arts Center


    Region II

    Bidistrict

    Crowley (6-4) vs. Mansfield Summit (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth's Clark Stadium

    Dallas Spruce (8-2) vs. Dallas Molina (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pleasant Grove

    Frisco Centennial (4-6) vs. McKinney North (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Plano's Clark Field

    Dallas Highland Park (9-1) vs. Texarkana Texas (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Frisco's Ford Center

    Mansfield Lake Ridge (9-1) vs. Burleson Centennial (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Anderson Stadium

    Dallas Adams (5-5) vs. Dallas Samuell (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

    Prosper (8-2) vs. Frisco Wakeland (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Allen's Eagle Stadium

    Marshall vs. Mesquite Poteet (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City


    Region III

    Bidistrict

    Ennis (7-3) vs. Waco (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis

    Cedar Park (9-1) vs. Magnolia (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

    Porter (7-3) vs. Nederland (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Channelview

    Manvel (9-0) vs. Houston Madison (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alvin

    Temple (7-3) vs. Corsicana (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

    Magnolia West (8-1) vs. Leander Rouse (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bryan's Green Stadium

    Port Arthur Memorial (7-1) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Porter

    Houston Austin (7-1) vs. Galveston Ball (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Galveston's Courville Stadium


    Region IV

    Bidistrict

    Austin High (7-3) vs. Boerne Champion (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels' Unicorn Stadium

    Angleton (9-0) vs. SA Highlands (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

    SA Southside (8-2) vs. CC Flour Bluff (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Southside ISD Stadium

    Mission Memorial (9-1) vs. Brownsville Lopez (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission's Landry Stadium

    Dripping Springs (10-0) vs. Austin LBJ (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Reeves Complex

    SA Burbank (5-5) vs. Richmond Foster (6-3), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

    CC Veterans Memorial (9-1) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz

    Brownsville Memorial vs. Laredo Nixon (7-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Alice CLASS 5A DIVISION II

    Region I

    Bidistrict

    EP Burges (7-3) vs. EP Parkland (8-2), 7 p.m. MT Friday, Parkland

    Dumas (9-1) vs. Lubbock Cooper (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Pirate Stadium

    Denison (8-2) vs. FW Boswell (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton's Apogee Stadium

    FW Southwest (7-3) vs. N. Richland Hills (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Fort Worth's Rangers Stadium

    EP Eastlake (7-3) vs. EP Jefferson (3-7), 7:30 p.m. MT Friday, El Paso's Socorro ISD Center

    Abilene Cooper (7-3) vs. Plainview (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth

    Aledo (10-0) vs. WF Rider (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Saginaw's Rough Rider Stadium

    Grapevine (8-2) vs. FW YMLA (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bedford's Pennington Field


    Region II

    Bidistrict

    Everman (7-3) vs. Waxahachie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian ISD Stadium

    Dallas South Oak Cliff (8-2) vs. Seagoville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

    Frisco Lone Star (9-1) vs. The Colony (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Frisco's Ford Center

    Lucas Lovejoy (5-5) vs. Sulphur Springs (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sulphur Springs

    Mansfield Legacy (8-2) vs. Burleson (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth's Farrington Field

    Dallas Wilson (8-2) vs. Dallas Kimball (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas' Forester Field

    Lake Dallas vs. Frisco Reedy, 7 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Ford Center

    Longview Pine Tree (3-7) vs. North Forney (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Athens


    Region III

    Bidistrict

    Whitehouse (6-4) vs. A&M Consolidated (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium

    Hutto (9-1) vs. Brenham (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan

    New Caney (7-2) vs. Vidor (5-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

    Fort Bend Marshall (7-2) vs. Houston Sterling (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium

    College Station (8-2) vs. Jacksonville (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine's Wildcat Stadium

    Huntsville (8-1) vs. Georgetown (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station's A&M Consolidated HS

    Port Neches-Groves (8-1) vs. Crosby (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

    Houston Waltrip (8-0) vs. Texas City (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Delmar Stadium


    Region IV

    Bidistrict

    Austin McCallum (10-0) vs. Castroville Medina Valley (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Castroville

    Rosenberg Terry (4-4) vs. SA Houston (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg

    Floresville (6-4) vs. Alice (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Alice

    Mission Sharyland (8-2) vs. Brownsville Pace (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sharyland

    Kerrville Tivy (8-2) vs. Austin Crockett (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kerrville

    SA Memorial (7-3) vs. Victoria West (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

    CC Calallen (10-0) vs. Uvalde (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

    Mercedes (8-2) vs. Sharyland Pioneer (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes

    CLASS 4A DIVISION I

    Region I

    Bidistrict

    Lubbock Estacado (9-1) vs. Clint Mountain View (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Pecos

    WF Hirschi (8-2) vs. Brownwood (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Wildcat Stadium (ACU)

    Andrews (8-2) vs. Borger (2-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth

    Abilene Wylie (6-3) vs. Decatur (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

    Stephenville (8-2) vs. Sanger (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Roughrider Stadium

    Fabens (5-5) vs. Pampa (5-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium

    Argyle (10-0) vs. Snyder (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder

    Levelland (5-4) vs. Clint (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Pecos


    Region II

    Bidistrict

    Kennedale (9-1) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill

    Van (9-1) vs. Princeton (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Rockwall

    Midlothian Heritage (10-0) vs. Lake Worth (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Manfield's Newsom Stadium

    Paris (7-3) vs. Crandall (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Rockwall

    Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Brownsboro (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Longview's Pirate Stadium

    Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Mineral Wells (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Fort Worth's Farrington Field

    Kaufman (9-1) vs. Anna (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wylie ISD Stadium

    Springtown (5-5) vs. Alvarado (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Kennedale


    Region III

    Bidistrict

    Carthage (10-0) vs. Huffman Hargrave (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Jasper

    Freeport Brazosport (7-3) vs. Houston Worthing (4-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brazosport HS

    Silsbee (5-4) vs. Center (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches' Dragon Stadium

    Houston Yates (7-1) vs. Bay City (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Barnett Stadium

    Houston North Forest (8-0) vs. Sealy (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bellville

    Navasota (6-4) vs. Henderson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

    El Campo (7-2) vs. Houston Kashmere (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Butler Stadium

    Kilgore (7-3) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin's Martin Stadium


    Region IV

    Bidistrict

    Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville

    Kingsville (6-4) vs. La Vernia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Portland

    Comal Canyon Lake (8-2) vs. Gatesville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leander's Gupton Stadium

    Pleasanton (9-1) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff

    Somerset (8-2) vs. Zapata (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Shirley Field

    Taylor (6-4) vs. China Spring (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen's Buckley Stadium

    La Feria (6-3) vs. Rockport-Fulton (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Feria

    Liberty Hill (7-2) vs. Boerne (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs

    CLASS 4A DIVISION II

    Region I

    Bidistrict

    Bushland (8-2) vs. Midland Greenwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

    Godley (8-2) vs. Bridgeport (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

    Seminole (9-1) vs. Dalhart (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Portales, N.M.

    Iowa Park (6-4) vs. Waxahachie Life (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gainesville

    Graham (10-0) vs. Hillsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

    Monahans (8-2) vs. Denver City (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Monahans

    Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Vernon (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Springtown

    Perryton (4-6) vs. Sweetwater (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Childress


    Region II

    Bidistrict

    Melissa (9-1) vs. Dallas Lincoln (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium

    Rusk (8-2) vs. Pittsburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

    Wills Point (6-4) vs. Caddo Mills (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Royse City

    Gilmer (8-2) vs. Diboll (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Marshall

    Texarkana Pleasant Grove (10-0) vs. Tatum (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Tatum

    Canton (6-4) vs. Aubrey (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium

    Jasper (7-2) vs. Atlanta (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

    Celina (7-3) vs. Ferris (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium


    Region III

    Bidistrict

    Salado (9-1) vs. Columbus (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor

    Liberty (7-2) vs. Shepherd (6-3), TBD

    Giddings (5-5) vs. Fairfield (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station

    Bellville (5-5) vs. Orangefield (3-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Porter

    Madisonville (9-1) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (2-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Splendora

    Caldwell (4-5) vs. Lorena (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Dragon Stadium

    West Orange-Stark (8-0) vs. Brookshire Royal (1-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

    Mexia (5-5) vs. Gonzales (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown ISD Complex


    Region IV

    Bidistrict

    Wimberley (9-1) vs. Carrizo Springs (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Harlandale Stadium

    Raymondville (9-1) vs. Sinton (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium

    Pearsall (10-0) vs. Hondo (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pearsall

    Sweeny (6-3) vs. Orange Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Lavaca

    Cuero (9-0) vs. CC West Oso (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cuero

    Crystal City (8-2) vs. Llano (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Benson Stadium

    Rio Hondo vs. Aransas Pass (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen

    Geronimo Navarro (9-1) vs. Devine (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio's Harlandale Stadium

    CLASS 3A DIVISION I

    Region I

    Bidistrict

    Shallowater (9-1) vs. San Angelo Grape Creek (1-9), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Snyder

    Brock (8-2) vs. Clyde (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

    Wall (10-0) vs. Friona (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

    Tuscola Jim Ned (8-2) vs. Bowie (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clyde

    Comanche (9-1) vs. Boyd (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Granbury

    Kermit (6-4) vs. Slaton (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Big Spring

    Breckenridge (5-5) vs. Merkel (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

    Muleshoe (4-6) vs. Crane (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Denver City


    Region II

    Bidistrict

    Whitesboro (7-3) vs. Maypearl (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Memorial Stadium

    Jefferson (9-1) vs. Farmersville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

    Grandview (9-1) vs. Pilot Point (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl

    Mineola (5-5) vs. Hughes Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallsville

    Mount Vernon (10-0) vs. Redwater (5-5), TBD

    Kemp (9-1) vs. Pottsboro, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney's City Bank Stadium

    White Oak (7-3) vs. Commerce (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory

    Van Alstyne (8-2) vs. Sunnyvale (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Princeton


    Region III

    Bidistrict

    Teague (8-2) vs. Cameron Yoe (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Robinson

    Winnie East Chambers (5-3) vs. Buna (6-2), 7 p.m. Friday, site TBD

    Franklin (8-2) vs. Groesbeck (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Groesbeck

    Coldspring-Oakhurst (6-3) vs. La Marque (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

    Woodville (8-1) vs. Hempstead (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Madisonville

    Rockdale (7-3) vs. Malakoff (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett

    Hitch**** (6-3) vs. Trinity (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

    West (8-2) vs. McGregor (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium


    Region IV

    Bidistrict

    Marion (8-2) vs. Van Vleck (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville

    San Diego (6-4) vs. Mathis (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mathis

    Yoakum (9-1) vs. Universal City Randolph (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin's Matador Stadium

    George West (9-1) vs. Bishop (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium

    Goliad (8-1) vs. Santa Rosa (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

    Hallettsville (8-1) vs. SA Cole (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Cuero

    Lyford (7-3) vs. Jourdanton (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Jourdanton

    Lago Vista (6-4) vs. Edna (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bastrop

    CLASS 3A DIVISION II

    Region I

    Bidistrict

    Canadian (10-0) vs. Stanton (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Plainview

    Eastland (7-3) vs. Reagan County (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Colorado City

    Colorado City (9-1) vs. Tulia (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock's Pirate Stadium

    Alpine (7-3) vs. Tolar (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Big Spring

    Sonora (10-0) vs. Coleman (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Stadium

    Coahoma (7-3) vs. Spearman (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview

    Cisco (8-2) vs. Ballinger (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Brownwood

    Childress (9-1) vs. Idalou (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium


    Region II

    Bidistrict

    Holliday (9-1) vs. Cooper (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Burleson

    Edgewood (8-2) vs. Hooks (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Sulphur Springs

    Gunter (10-0) vs. Henrietta (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Denton ISD Stadium

    Daingerfield (6-4) vs. Lone Oak (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

    New Diana (7-3) vs. Winona (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Longview's Panther Stadium

    Leonard (6-4) vs. Nocona (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton ISD Stadium

    Big Sandy Harmony (10-0) vs. Omaha Pewitt (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview's Pirate Stadium

    Jacksboro (9-1) vs. S&S Consolidated (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ponder


    Region III

    Bidistrict

    New London West Rusk (8-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Nacogdoches HS

    Buffalo (9-1) vs. Mildred (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Athens

    Newton (9-0) vs. Arp (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Augustine

    Rice (6-4) vs. Bruceville-Eddy (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midway HS

    Clifton (7-2) vs. Marlin (4-6), TBD Friday, Robinson

    Garrison (5-5) vs. Elysian Fields (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview's Panther Stadium

    Hearne (8-2) vs. Rio Vista (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Troy

    Waskom (6-4) vs. Hemphill (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Center


    Region IV

    Bidistrict

    Lexington (10-0) vs. Wallis Brazos (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

    Hebbronville (7-3) vs. Dilley, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo SAC

    Tidehaven (9-0) vs. Florence (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Brenham

    Natalia vs. Skidmore-Tynan (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jourdanton

    Poth vs. CC London (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Poth

    East Bernard (8-1) vs. Johnson City (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lockhart

    Odem (6-4) vs. Stockdale, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Refugio

    Blanco (5-5) vs. Boling (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings

    CLASS 2A DIVISION I

    Region I

    Bidistrict

    Stratford (9-1) vs. Floydada (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

    Hawley (7-3) vs. Christoval (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bangs

    New Deal (9-1) vs. Sanford-Fritch (6-4), 4 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

    Ozona (6-4) vs. Post (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forsan

    McCamey (9-1) vs. Anson (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium

    Abernathy (9-1) vs. Panhandle (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo River Road HS

    Stamford (8-2) vs. Anthony (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Andrews

    Stinnett West Texas (8-2) vs. Sundown (9-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium


    Region II

    Bidistrict

    Seymour (9-1) vs. Collinsville (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Petrolia

    Bosqueville (5-5) vs. Hico (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville

    Valley View (9-1) vs. Chico (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Krum

    Crawford (8-2) vs. Riesel (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bremond

    De Leon (10-0) vs. Italy (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Granbury

    Celeste (9-1) vs. Alvord (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney

    Mart (9-1) vs. Goldthwaite (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitney

    Windthorst (5-5) vs. Bells (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bowie


    Region III

    Bidistrict

    Bogota Rivercrest (10-0) vs. Hawkins (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mount Pleasant

    Lovelady (6-4) vs. Alto (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood

    Big Sandy (9-1) vs. Honey Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

    Joaquin (8-2) vs. Centerville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler All Saints

    San Augustine (10-0) vs. Deweyville (5-5), TBD

    Gladewater Union Grove (7-3) vs. Wolfe City (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Emory

    Groveton (6-3) vs. Price Carlisle (7-3), 5:30 p.m. Saturday, Rusk

    Linden-Kildare (8-2) vs. Kerens (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Big Sandy


    Region IV

    Bidistrict

    Thrall (8-2) vs. Brackettville (District 14 No. 4, 4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Wheatley Complex

    La Villa (4-6) vs. Yorktown (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Taft

    Mason (10-0) vs. Rosebud-Lott (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Marble Falls

    Shiner (7-2) vs. Santa Maria (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Robstown

    Refugio (8-1) vs. Ben Bolt (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mathis

    Junction (3-7) vs. Thorndale (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls

    Three Rivers (8-2) vs. Weimar, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin's Bulldog Stadium

    Holland (8-2) vs. Sabinal (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

    CLASS 2A DIVISION II

    Region I

    Bidistrict

    Gruver (8-2) vs. Lockney (3-7), 6 p.m. Thursday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

    Seagraves (7-3) vs. Sudan, 7 p.m. Friday, Levelland

    Wellington (9-1) vs. Shamrock (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shamrock

    Farwell (6-4) vs. Roscoe, 7 p.m. Thursday, Post

    Bovina (7-2) vs. Tahoka (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Tahoka

    Clarendon (9-1) vs. Vega (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Hereford

    Hamlin (8-2) vs. Springlake-Earth (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Springlake-Earth

    Wheeler (5-5) vs. Memphis (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Childress


    Region II

    Bidistrict

    Menard (8-2) vs. Miles (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Ballinger

    Lindsay (8-2) vs. Haskell (3-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park

    Albany (10-0) vs. Irion County (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sweetwater

    Electra (5-5) vs. Santo (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Jacksboro

    Munday (7-3) vs. Era (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, WF City View

    Winters (5-5) vs. Wink (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Big Spring

    Muenster (10-0) vs. Petrolia (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Henrietta

    Iraan (6-4) vs. Cross Plains (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium


    Region III

    Bidistrict

    Cumby (6-4) vs. Hubbard (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Ferris

    Evadale (7-2) vs. Grapeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Willis

    Bremond (9-1) vs. Clarksville (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bullard Brook Hill

    Timpson (8-2) vs. Hull-Daisetta (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Diboll

    Tenaha (10-0) vs. Colmesneil (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shelbyville

    Frost (7-3) vs. Dallas Gateway (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Joshua

    Iola (6-4) vs. Mount Enterprise (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Palestine Westwood

    Maud (4-6) vs. Meridian (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney


    Region IV

    Bidistrict

    Burton (9-1) vs. Center Point (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Seguin

    Riviera Kaufer (8-2) vs. Louise (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

    La Pryor (7-2) vs. Somerville (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia

    Flatonia (5-4) vs. Bruni (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Jourdanton

    Falls City (8-2) vs. Agua Dulce (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Three Rivers

    Rocksprings (6-4) vs. Granger (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon

    Woodsboro (7-2) vs. Runge (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Woodsboro

    Milano (9-1) vs. D'Hanis (4-6), TBD

    CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

    Region I

    Bidistrict

    Happy (10-0) vs. Anton (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Happy

    Ropesville Ropes (8-2) vs. Spur (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Lockney HS

    Knox City (8-2) vs. Lorenzo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Guthrie

    McLean (9-1) vs. Nazareth (7-2), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey


    Region II

    Bidistrict

    Borden County (10-0) vs. Sterling City (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Roscoe

    Imperial Buena Vista (8-1) vs. Veribest (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Lenorah

    Water Valley (5-5) vs. Rankin (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee

    Garden City (8-2) vs. Klondike (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Blackwell


    Region III

    Bidistrict

    Medina (10-0) vs. Zephyr (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eden

    May (10-0) vs. Forestburg (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gordon

    Bryson (8-2) vs. Gorman (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Aledo Junior High

    Jonesboro (9-1) vs. Lometa (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Hico


    Region IV

    Bidistrict

    Blum (9-1) vs. Aquilla (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Itasca

    Tioga vs. High Island, 5 p.m. Friday, Round Rock

    Union Hill vs. Ladonia Fannindel, TBD

    Coolidge (8-2) vs. Avalon (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Axtell

    CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

    Region I

    Bidistrict

    Follett (7-3) vs. Silverton, TBD

    Amherst (7-2) vs. Petersburg (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Petersburg

    Motley County (8-2) vs. Whitharral (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday, Southland HS

    Lefors (4-5) vs. Turkey Valley (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, McLean


    Region II

    Bidistrict

    Balmorhea (9-0) vs. Wellman-Union (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rankin

    Blackwell vs. Guthrie, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Hermleigh

    Jayton (7-3) vs. Highland (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh

    Ackerly Sands (8-2) vs. Grandfalls-Royalty (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee


    Region III

    Bidistrict

    Crowell (6-3) vs. Lueders-Avoca (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Rule

    Strawn vs. Brookesmith, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, May

    Valera Panther Creek (9-1) vs. Moran (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Moran

    Aspermont (7-3) vs. Chillicothe (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Matador


    Region IV

    Bidistrict

    Richland Springs (9-1) vs. Morgan (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hamilton

    Milford (10-0) vs. Buckholts (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Valley Mills

    Calvert (9-1) vs. Oakwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Gatesville

    Iredell (8-2) vs. Cherokee (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Dublin
Working...
X