Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2016 Schedules

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2016 Schedules

    Post them here.

    Abilene High - 2016 Schedule

    Week 1 at San Angelo Central
    Week 2 Midland Lee
    Week 3 vs. Cooper
    Week 4 at Odessa High
    Week 5 Haltom
    Week 6 Keller Fossil Ridge
    Week 7 at Keller Central
    Week 8 Weatherford
    Week 9 OPEN
    Week 10 Keller High
    Week 11 at Keller Timber Creek

  • #2
    2016 District 5-6A
    .
    Team >
    Week v
    Trinity Bell Marcus SLC Lewisville Flo Mo Hebron Nelson
    1 Broken Arrow @ Coppell Arl. Bowie Tulsa Union Rowlett WT White Plano
    2 @ Spring
    Westfield
    North Crowley @ Arlington Arl. Martin @ Lake
    Highlands
    Fossil Ridge
    3 Heritage Keller Mansfield @ Rockwall McKinney
    Boyd
    Timber Creek
    4 Bye Bye Bye Bye Bye Bye Bye Bye
    5 Lewisville @ Marcus Bell @ Flo Mo @ Trinity SLC
    6 @SLC Hebron @ Lewisville Trinity Marcus @ Nelson @ Bell Flo Mo
    7 Nelson @ Flo Mo @ Hebron @ Lewisville SLC Bell Marcus @ Trinity
    8 Bell Trinity SLC @ Marcus @ Nelson @ Hebron Flo Mo Lewisville
    9 Hebron @ Lewisville @ Flo Mo Nelson Bell Marcus @Trinity @ SLC
    10 @ Flo Mo SLC Nelson @Bell @ Hebron Trinity Lewisville @ Marcus
    11 Marcus @ Nelson @Trinity Hebron Flo Mo @ Lewisville @SLC Bell
    .
    Incomplete, but that's all I have for now.
    Last edited by Super B; 02-16-2016, 10:55 PM.
    Super B

    Comment


    • #3
      Official 7-6A Schedules
      CEDAR HILL LONGHORNS
      Week 1 Saturday 8/27 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas) Home 7:00 PM
      Week 2 Friday 9/2 Mansfield Home 7:30 PM
      Week 3 Friday 9/9 Mesquite Horn Away 7:30 PM
      Week 4 Friday 9/16 Bye Open Open
      Week 5 Friday 9/23 *DeSoto Home 7:30 PM
      Week 6 Friday 9/30 *Duncanville Away 7:30 PM
      Week 7 Friday 10/7 *Irv.MacArthur Away 7:30 PM
      Week 8 Friday 10/14 *Irving Nimitz Home 7:30 PM
      Week 9 Friday 10/21 *Grand Prairie Away 7:30 PM
      Week 10 Friday 10/28 *SGP Home 7:30 PM
      Week 11 Friday 11/4 *Irving Away 7:30 PM

      DESOTO EAGLES
      Week 1 Friday 8/26 Jesuit Home 7:30 PM
      Week 2 Friday 9/2 Denton Guyer Home 7:30 PM
      Week 3 Friday 9/9 Midland Lee Away 7:30 PM
      Week 4 Friday 9/16 Bye Open Open
      Week 5 Friday 9/23 *Cedar Hill Away 7:30 PM
      Week 6 Friday 9/30 *Irv.MacArthur Home 7:30 PM
      Week 7 Friday 10/7 *Grand Prairie Away 7:30 PM
      Week 8 Friday 10/14 *Irving Home 7:30 PM
      Week 9 Friday 10/21 *Duncanville Away 7:30 PM
      Week 10 Friday 10/28 *Irving Nimitz Home 7:30 PM
      Week 11 Thursday 11/3 *SGP Away 7:00P

      SOUTH GRAND PRAIRIE WARRIORS
      Week 1 Thursday 8/25 Arlington Home 7:00 PM
      Week 2 Friday 9/2 Arlington Lamar Home 7:30 PM
      Week 3 Friday 9/9 Arlington Martin Away 7:30 PM
      Week 4 Friday 9/16 Bye Open Open
      Week 5 Friday 9/23 *Irv.MacArthur Away 7:30 PM
      Week 6 Friday 9/30 *Grand Prairie Home 7:30 PM
      Week 7 Friday 10/7 *Irving Away 7:30 PM
      Week 8 Friday 10/14 *Duncanville Home 7:30 PM
      Week 9 Friday 10/21 *Irving Nimitz Away 7:30 PM
      Week 10 Friday 10/28 *Cedar Hill Away 7:30 PM
      Week 11 Thursday 11/3 *DeSoto Home 7:00 PM

      IRVING TIGERS
      WEEK DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
      Week 1 Thursday 8/25 FW Paschall Home 7:00 PM
      Week 2 Friday 9/2 Bishop Lynch Home 7:30 PM
      Week 3 Friday 9/9 Little Elm Away 7:00 PM
      Week 4 Friday 9/16 Bye Open Open
      Week 5 Thursday 9/22 *Duncanville Home 7:00 PM
      Week 6 Friday 9/30 *Nimitz Away 7:30PM
      Week 7 Friday 10/7 *SGP Home 7:30 PM
      Week 8 Friday 10/14 *DeSoto Away 7:30 PM
      Week 9 Friday 10/21 *MacArthur Home 7:30 PM
      Week 10 Friday 10/28 *Grand Prairie Away 7:30 PM
      Week 11 Thursday 11/3 *Cedar Hill Home 7:00 PM

      IRVING MACARTHUR CARDINALS
      eek 1 Friday 8/26 Garland Away 7:00 PM
      Week 2 Friday 9/2 Plano Away 7:00 PM
      Week 3 Friday 9/9 Rockwall-Heath Home 7:30 PM
      Week 4 Friday 9/16 Bye Open Open
      Week 5 Friday 9/23 *SGP Home 7:30PM
      Week 6 Friday 9/30 *DeSoto Away 7:30 PM
      Week 7 Thursday 10/6 *Cedar Hill Home 7:00 PM
      Week 8 Friday 10/14 *Grand Prairie Home 7:30 PM
      Week 9 Friday 10/21 *Irving Away 7:30 PM
      Week 10 Friday 10/28 *Duncanville Home 7:30 PM
      Week 11 Friday 11/4 *Irving Nimitz Away 7:30 PM
      IRVING NIMITZ
      Week 1 Friday 8/26 Timber Creek Home 7:30 PM
      Week 2 Thursday 9/1 Richardson Pearce Away 7:00 PM
      Week 3 Thursday 9/8 Richardson Home 7:00 PM
      Week 4 Friday 9/16 Bye Open Open
      Week 5 Friday 9/23 *Grand Prairie Away 7:30 PM
      Week 6 Friday 9/30 *Irving Home 7:30 PM
      Week 7 Friday 10/7 *Duncanville Away 7:30 PM
      Week 8 Friday 10/14 *Cedar Hill Away 7:30 PM
      Week 9 Thursday 10/20 *SGP Home 7:00 PM
      Week 10 Friday 10/28 *DeSoto Away 7:30 PM
      Week 11 Friday 11/4 *MacArthur Home 7:30 PM

      GRAND PRAIRIE GOPHERS
      Week 1 Friday 8/26 Timber Creek Home 7:30 PM
      Week 2 Friday 9/2 Arlington Bowie Away 7:30 PM
      Week 3 Thursday 9/9 Namaan Forest Home 7:00 PM
      Week 4 Friday 9/16 Bye Open Open
      Week 5 Friday 9/23 *Nimitz Home 7:30 PM
      Week 6 Friday 9/30 *SGP Away 7:30 PM
      Week 7 Friday 10/7 *DeSoto Home 7:30 PM
      Week 8 Friday 10/14 *MacArthur Away 7:30 PM
      Week 9 Friday 10/21 *Cedar Hill Home 7:30 PM
      Week 10 Friday 10/28 *Irving Home 7:30 PM
      Week 11 Thursday 11/3 *Duncanville Away 7:00 PM


      Comment


      • #4
        Katy
        Friday 8/26, 7:30 pm, @ Westlake (Chaparral)
        Saturday 9/3, 6:00 pm, vs. Klein Collins
        Friday 9/10, 7:30 pm, @ The Woodlands (Woodforest)
        Friday 9/16, 7:00 pm, @ Cinco Ranch
        Thusday 9/22, 6:30 pm, vs. Taylor
        Bye
        Friday 10/7, 7:00 pm, vs. Seven Lakes
        Friday 10/14, 7:00 pm, vs. Morton Ranch
        Thursday 10/20, 6:30 pm, vs. Tompkins
        TBA, @ Strake Jesuit (Tully)
        Saturday 11/5, 11:00 am, Mayde Creek

        Cinco Ranch
        Friday August 26th 7:00 p.m.- vs. Cy Ranch
        Thursday Sept 1st 7:00 p.m. - @ Jersey Village (Berry Center)
        Thursday Sept 8th 6:30 p.m. - vs. Memorial
        Friday Sept. 16th 7:00 p.m. - vs. Katy
        Friday Sept. 23rd 7:00 p.m. - @ Strake Jesuit
        Open
        Thursday Oct. 6th 6:30 p.m. - @ Taylor
        Saturday Oct. 15th 11:00 a.m. - @ Mayde Creek
        Friday Oct. 21st 7:00 p.m. - vs. Seven Lakes
        Saturday Oct. 29th 11:00 a.m. - @ Morton Ranch
        Saturday Nov. 5th 6:00 p.m. - vs. Tompkins
        https://my.reason2race.com/JohnTuttle/TowneLakeTri2017

        katystudentsrun.org/

        Comment

        Working...
        X