Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2016-18 5A Districts

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2016-18 5A Districts

    5A

    District 1
    El Paso Bel Air (2109.5)
    El Paso Andress
    El Paso Austin
    El Paso Bowie
    El Paso Burges
    El Paso Chapin
    El Paso Irvin
    El Paso Jefferson

    District 2
    Canutillo
    Clint Horizon
    El Paso Bel Air
    El Paso Del Valle
    El Paso Eastlake
    El Paso Hanks
    El Paso Parkland
    El Paso Riverside
    El Paso Ysleta

    District 3
    Amarillo (2144)
    Amarillo Caprock
    Amarillo Palo Duro
    Canyon
    Canyon Randall
    Dumas
    Hereford
    Plainview

    District 4
    Abilene Cooper
    Lubbock
    Lubbock Cooper
    Lubbock Coronado
    Lubbock Monterey
    San Angelo Lake View

    District 5
    Denison
    Denton
    Denton Braswell
    Denton Ryan
    Sherman
    Wichita Falls
    Wichita Falls Rider

    District 6
    Aledo
    Azle
    Ft Worth Boswell
    Ft Worth Chisholm Trail
    Northwest
    Northwest Eaton
    Saginaw
    White Settlement Brewer

    District 7
    Ft Worth Arlington Hts
    Ft Worth North Side
    Ft Worth South Hills
    Ft Worth Southwest
    Ft Worth Trimble Tech
    Ft Worth Western Hills
    Ft Worth Wyatt

    District 8
    Colleyville Heritage
    Ft Worth CarterRiverside
    Ft Worth Dunbar
    Ft Worth Eastern Hills
    Ft Worth Polytechnic
    Grapevine
    N Richland Hills
    Birdville
    N Richland Hills
    Richland

    District 9
    Arlington Seguin
    Burleson
    Burleson Centennial
    Cleburne
    Crowley
    Everman
    Granbury
    Joshua

    District 10
    Lancaster
    Mansfield Lake Ridge (2130)
    Mansfield Legacy
    Mansfield Summit (2147)
    Mansfield Timberview
    Midlothian
    Red Oak
    Waxahachie

    District 11
    Dallas Conrad
    Dallas Hillcrest
    Dallas Jefferson
    Dallas Kimball
    Dallas Samuell
    Dallas South Oak Cliff
    Dallas Spruce

    District 12
    Dallas Adams
    Dallas Adamson
    Dallas Molina
    Dallas Seagoville
    Dallas Sunset
    Dallas Wilson
    North Dallas

    District 13
    Frisco
    Frisco Centennial
    Frisco Heritage
    Frisco Independence
    Frisco Liberty
    Frisco Lone Star
    Frisco Reedy
    Frisco Wakeland

    District 14
    Carrollton Creekview
    Carrollton Smith
    Carrollton Turner
    Lake Dallas
    Lewisville The Colony
    Little Elm
    McKinney North
    Prosper

    District 15
    Dallas Highland Park (2116)
    Forney
    Lucas Lovejoy
    Mesquite Poteet
    North Forney
    Royse City
    West Mesquite
    Wylie East

    District 16
    Greenville
    Hallsville
    Longview Pine Tree
    Marshall
    Mount Pleasant
    Sulphur Springs
    Texarkana Texas

    District 17
    Corsicana
    Ennis
    Jacksonville
    Lindale
    Nacogdoches
    Whitehouse

    District 18
    Bryan
    Bryan Rudder
    College Station
    College Station A&M
    Cons
    Temple
    Waco
    Waco University

    District 19
    Bastrop
    Bastrop Cedar Creek
    Cedar Park
    Elgin
    Georgetown
    Georgetown East View
    Hutto
    Leander Rouse
    Pflugerville Connally

    District 20
    Brenham
    Huntsville
    Magnolia
    Magnolia West
    Tomball
    Tomball Memorial
    Waller
    Willis

    District 21
    Conroe Caney Creek
    Crosby
    Dayton
    Humble
    Humble Kingwood Park
    Mt Belvieu Barbers Hill
    New Caney
    New Caney Porter
    Splendora

    District 22
    Baytown Lee
    Beaumont Central
    Beaumont Ozen
    Lumberton
    Nederland
    Port Arthur Memorial
    Port Neches-Groves
    Vidor

    District 23
    Alvin Shadow Creek*
    Fort Bend Elkins (2114.5)
    Fort Bend Marshall
    Fort Bend Willowridge
    Galena Park
    Galveston Ball
    Manvel
    Santa Fe
    Texas City

    District 24
    Houston Austin
    Houston Davis
    Houston Furr
    Houston Lee
    Houston Madison
    Houston Milby
    Houston Sharpstown
    Houston Sterling
    Houston Waltrip

    District 25
    Austin
    Austin Crockett
    Austin Johnson
    Austin Lanier
    Austin McCallum
    Austin Reagan
    Austin Travis

    District 26
    Boerne Champion
    Castroville Medina
    Valley
    Dripping Springs
    Kerrville Tivy
    Lockhart
    Marble Falls
    SA Alamo Heights
    Seguin

    District 27
    Angleton
    Port Lavaca Calhoun
    Richmond Foster
    Rosenberg Lamar Cons
    Rosenberg Terry
    Victoria East
    Victoria West

    District 28
    SA Brackenridge (2114)
    San Antonio Burbank
    San Antonio Edison
    San Antonio Highlands
    San Antonio Houston
    San Antonio Jefferson
    San Antonio Kennedy
    San Antonio Lanier
    San Antonio Memorial

    District 29
    Alice
    CC Calallen
    Eagle Pass Winn
    Floresville
    San Antonio Harlandale
    San Antonio McCollum
    San Antonio Southside
    Uvalde

    District 30
    CC Flour Bluff
    CC Tuloso-Midway
    CC Veterans Memorial
    Corpus Christi Carroll
    Corpus Christi King
    Corpus Christi Miller
    Corpus Christi Moody
    Corpus Christi Ray (2110)
    Gregory-Portland

    District 31
    Laredo Cigarroa
    Laredo Martin
    Laredo Nixon (2117)
    Mission Sharyland
    Mission Veterans
    Memorial
    Pharr Valley View
    Rio Grande City
    Roma
    Sharyland Pioneer

    District 32
    Brownsville Lopez
    Brownsville Pace
    Brownsville Porter
    Brownsville Veterans
    Memorial
    Donna
    Donna North
    Edcouch-Elsa
    Mercedes
    PSJA Southwest

  • #2
    Alice and Calallen got moved out of 29-5A and put in 30-5A because of travel. 30-5A is now Alice, Calallen, Gregory-Portland, Flour Bluff, CC Carroll, CC King, CC Miller, CC Ray, CC Moody, CC Veterans Memorial and Tuloso-Midway. It will be divided into 2 zones.

    North Zone:
    Alice
    Calallen
    Gregory-Portland
    CC Ray
    CC Miller
    Tuloso-Midway

    South Zone:
    CC Carroll
    CC Moody
    CC Veterans Memorial
    CC King
    Flour Bluff

    Comment


    • #3
      Interesting realignment for sure. With the new districts Denton Ryan is a D1 lock and Aledo is a D2 lock. Either way for west texas it is going to be a tough road to the semifinals. Good luck yall! I will say I think R1 brings home both titles in 5A.

      Comment

      Working...
      X