4A - 1A Regional Playoff Results

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

4A - 1A Regional Playoff Results

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 4A - 1A Regional Playoff Results

    CLASS 4A DIVISION I
    Region I
    Canyon 35, Decatur 7
    Springtown 24, Dumas 14

    Region II
    Paris 54, Melissa 49
    Argyle 28, Waco La Vega 14

    Region III
    Lindale 36, Tyler Chapel Hill 7
    Kilgore 20, Huffman-Hargrave 17

    Region IV
    CC Miller 70, Boerne 45
    Austin LBJ 38, CC Calallen 24

    DIVISION II
    Region I
    Celina 42, Iowa Park 24
    Graham 28, Aubrey 14

    Region II
    Caddo Mills 35, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 31
    Gilmer 31, Sunnyvale 17

    Region III
    Carthage 35, Salado 7
    China Spring 31, Sealy 13

    Region IV
    Geronimo Navarro 28, Navasota 7
    Wimberley 35, Sinton 14

    CLASS 3A DIVISION I
    Region I
    Pilot Point 49, Bushland 14
    Tuscola Jim Ned 19, Brock 16

    Region II
    Mount Vernon 12, Mineola 7
    Malakoff 24, Grandview 21

    Region III
    Columbus 38, Yoakum 22
    Hallettsville 61, Lorena 48

    Region IV
    Llano 31, Jourdanton 14
    Lago Vista 18, Vanderbilt Industrial 14

    DIVISION II
    Region I
    Chlidress 27, Spearman 21
    Canadian 56, Idalou 6

    Region II
    Eastland 28, Holliday 24
    Gunter 44, WF City View 19

    Region III
    Waskom 56, New London West Rusk 14
    Elysian Fields 43, Omaha Pewitt 40

    Region IV
    Franklin 40, Lexington 7
    Buffalo 37, Rogers 35

    CLASS 2A DIVISION I
    Region I
    Post 68, Panhandle 0
    Cisco 54, Hawley 20

    Region II
    Bosqueville 21, Lindsay 20
    Crawford 55, Alvord 13

    Region III
    Timpson 35, Garrison 14
    Beckville 22, Normangee 19

    Region IV
    Shiner 56, Mason 0
    Refugio 54, Ganado 2

    DIVISION II
    Region I
    McCamey 41, Stratford 18
    Wellington 40, Vega 20

    Region II
    Muenster 31, Hamlin 28
    Windthorst 18, Albany 13

    Region III
    Mart 66, West Sabine 18
    Tenaha 44, Chilton 14

    Region IV
    Christoval 56, Snook 6
    Falls City 39, D'Hanis 0

    CLASS 1A SIX-MAN State Quarterfinals
    DIVISION I
    Gail Borden County 65, Happy 20
    Sterling City 64, Westbrook 32
    Blum 62, Gilmer Union Hill 50
    May 72, Leakey 38

    DIVISION II
    Groom 72, Follett 26
    Balmorhea 36, Motley County 30
    Strawn 54, Ladonia Fannindel 6
    Richland Springs 48, Calvert 34
Working...
X