Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Weekly Viewer Guide - November 17-18-19 (Scores) page 2

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Weekly Viewer Guide - November 17-18-19 (Scores) page 2

    OKLAHOMA -
    #92 Tulsa Union (10-2) 45 #35 Jenks (11-1) 21 – Class 6A Division I Semi-Finals
    #83 Norman North (11-0) 68 Mustang (8-4) 42 – Class 6A Division I Semi-Finals
    Bixby (9-3) 35 Sand Springs Page (7-5) 21 – Class 6A Division II Semi-Finals
    Lawton (8-4) 35 Muskogee (9-2) 28 – Class 6A Division II Semi-Finals

    OREGON –
    #72 West Linn (12-0) 56 Salem Sprauge (12-2) 20 – Class 6A Quarterfinals
    Clackamas (10-2) 29 Beaverton (9-3) 21 - Class 6A Quarterfinals
    Tigard (10-3) 27 Eugene Sheldon (10-2) 0 – Class 6A Quarterfinals
    Portland Central Catholic (9-3) 21 Portland Jesuit (12-1) 9 – Class 6A Quarterfinals

    PENNSYLVANIA –
    #14 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (11-0) 44 Philadelphia Northwest (9-3) 6 – Class AAAA First Round
    #29 Pittsburg Central Catholic (12-1) 42 Harmony Seneca Valley (8-4) 7 - WPAIL Class 6A Championship
    #54 Philadelphia Imhotep Charter (11-0) 36 Springfield Cardinal O’Hara (10-1) 6 – Class AAA First Round
    #100 Lansdale North Penn (13-0) 35 Coatesville (11-2) 13 – Class AAAA First Round

    RHODE ISLAND –
    Warwick Bishop Hendricken (11-0) 47 Portsmouth (8-3) 27 – Division I Semi-Finals
    Providence La Salle Academy (10-2) 41 Providence Central (5-5) 13 – Division I Semi-Finals
    Pawtucket Shea (11-0) 27 Kingstown North Kingstown (7-4) 16 – Division II Semi-Finals
    Providence Moses Brown (9-2) 38 Bristol Mt. Hope (8-4) 7 – Division II Semi-Finals

    SOUTH CAROLINA –
    #34 Rock Hill South Pointe (10-1) 48 Greenville (6-5) 30 - Class 4A First Round
    Gaffney (7-4) 33 #36 Rock Hill Northwestern (9-2) 30 – Class 5A First Round
    #41 Irmo Dutch Fork (11-1) 27 Summerville Ashley Ridge (4-8) 7 – Class 5A First Round
    North Charleston Fort Dorchester (10-1) 49 Irmo (3-8) 0 – Class 5A First Round
    Spartanburg Boiling Springs (10-1) 31 Rock Hill (2-9) 10 – Class 5A First Round

    TENNESSEE –
    #59 Murfreesboro Oakland (13-0) 49 Knoxville Hardin Valley Academy (9-4) 7 – Division I Class 6A Quarterfinals
    #67 Maryville (13-0) 48 Murfreesboro Blackman (9-4) 28 – Division I Class 6A Quarterfinals
    Nashville Montgomery Bell Academy (10-2) 21 Nashville Ensworth (8-4) 17 – Division II Class AA Semi-Finals
    Brentwood Academy (11-3) 38 Chattanooga Baylor (8-5) 3 – Division II Class AA Semi-Finals

    TEXAS –
    #4 DeSoto (12-0) 48 #47 Southlake Carroll (10-2) 30 – Class 6A Division II Second Round
    #6 Allen (12-0) 24 Belton (8-4) 7 - Class 6A Division I Second Round
    #17 Austin Lake Travis (11-1) 40 Spring Branch Smithson Valley (8-3) 21 - Class 6A Division I Second Round
    #22 Cibolo Steele (11-1) 17 Austin Vandegrift (6-6) 0 - Class 6A Division II Second Round
    #26 Denton Ryan (12-0) 34 North Richland Hills Richland (10-2) 13 – Class 5A Division I Second Round
    #29 Cedar Hill (10-2) 23 Denton Guyer (9-3) 21 – Class 6A Division II Second Round
    #42 Manvel (12-0) 69 New Caney (9-3) 21 - Class 5A Division I Second Round
    #49 The Woodlands (12-0) 51 Sachse (11-1) 40 - Class 6A Division I Second Round
    #81 Austin Westlake (10-2) 24 Converse Judson (9-3) 21 - Class 6A Division I Second Round
    #84 Katy (10-2) 31 Houston Cypress Ranch (11-1) 14 - Class 6A Division I Second Round
    #95 San Angelo Central (12-0) 66 Fort Worth Timber Creek (7-5) 14 – Class 6A Division I Second Round

    UTAH –
    #15 South Jordan Bingham (14-0) 17 #51 Highland Lone Peak (12-2) 10 – Class 5A Championship
    #31 Salt Lake City East (14-0) 48 #99 Springville (12-1) 20 - Class 4A Championship
    St. George Desert Hills (10-2) 28 St. George Pine View (10-3) 27 – Class 3AA Championship

    VIRGINIA –
    Chesapeake Oscar Smith (11-1) 43 Virginia Beach Bayside (10-3) 21 – Group 6A Second Round
    Chantilly Westfield (10-2) 20 Lorton South County (8-4) 3 – Group 6A Second Round
    Highland Springs (11-1) 58 Richmond Freeman (10-2) 21 – Group 5A Second Round
    Chesterfield Bird (11-1) 27 Richmond Hermitage (10-2) 24 – Group 5A Second Round

    WASHINGTON –
    Camas (12-0) 28 Sammamish Skyline (9-3) 14 – Class 4A Quarterfinals
    Richland (12-0) 49 Bothell (9-3) 28 – Class 4A Quarterfinals
    Sammamish Eastside Catholic (11-1) 57 Lakewood Lakes (7-5) 24 – Class 3A Quarterfinals
    Seatlle O’Dea (12-0) 28 Tacoma Lincoln (9-3) 20 – Class 3A Quarterfinals

    WISCONSIN –
    #63 Kimberly (14-0) 29 Franklin (12-2) 14 – Division I Championship
    Brookfield East (12-2) 42 Monona Grove (11-3) 36 – Division II Championship
    Waukesha Catholic Memorial (14-0) 24 Green Bay Notre Dame Academy (12-2) 14 – Division III Championship
    Hammond St. Croix Central (11-3) 49 Spring Green River Valley (10-3) 28 – Division IV Championship



    OKLAHOMA -
    #92 Tulsa Union (10-2) 45 #35 Jenks (11-1) 21 – Class 6A Division I Semi-Finals
    #83 Norman North (11-0) 68 Mustang (8-4) 42 – Class 6A Division I Semi-Finals
    Bixby (9-3) 35 Sand Springs Page (7-5) 21 – Class 6A Division II Semi-Finals
    Lawton (8-4) 35 Muskogee (9-2) 28 – Class 6A Division II Semi-Finals

    OREGON –
    #72 West Linn (12-0) 56 Salem Sprauge (12-2) 20 – Class 6A Quarterfinals
    Clackamas (10-2) 29 Beaverton (9-3) 21 - Class 6A Quarterfinals
    Tigard (10-3) 27 Eugene Sheldon (10-2) 0 – Class 6A Quarterfinals
    Portland Central Catholic (9-3) 21 Portland Jesuit (12-1) 9 – Class 6A Quarterfinals

    PENNSYLVANIA –
    #14 Philadelphia St. Joseph Prep (11-0) 44 Philadelphia Northwest (9-3) 6 – Class AAAA First Round
    #29 Pittsburg Central Catholic (12-1) 42 Harmony Seneca Valley (8-4) 7 - WPAIL Class 6A Championship
    #54 Philadelphia Imhotep Charter (11-0) 36 Springfield Cardinal O’Hara (10-1) 6 – Class AAA First Round
    #100 Lansdale North Penn (13-0) 35 Coatesville (11-2) 13 – Class AAAA First Round

    RHODE ISLAND –
    Warwick Bishop Hendricken (11-0) 47 Portsmouth (8-3) 27 – Division I Semi-Finals
    Providence La Salle Academy (10-2) 41 Providence Central (5-5) 13 – Division I Semi-Finals
    Pawtucket Shea (11-0) 27 Kingstown North Kingstown (7-4) 16 – Division II Semi-Finals
    Providence Moses Brown (9-2) 38 Bristol Mt. Hope (8-4) 7 – Division II Semi-Finals

    SOUTH CAROLINA –
    #34 Rock Hill South Pointe (10-1) 48 Greenville (6-5) 30 - Class 4A First Round
    Gaffney (7-4) 33 #36 Rock Hill Northwestern (9-2) 30 – Class 5A First Round
    #41 Irmo Dutch Fork (11-1) 27 Summerville Ashley Ridge (4-8) 7 – Class 5A First Round
    North Charleston Fort Dorchester (10-1) 49 Irmo (3-8) 0 – Class 5A First Round
    Spartanburg Boiling Springs (10-1) 31 Rock Hill (2-9) 10 – Class 5A First Round

    TENNESSEE –
    #59 Murfreesboro Oakland (13-0) 49 Knoxville Hardin Valley Academy (9-4) 7 – Division I Class 6A Quarterfinals
    #67 Maryville (13-0) 48 Murfreesboro Blackman (9-4) 28 – Division I Class 6A Quarterfinals
    Nashville Montgomery Bell Academy (10-2) 21 Nashville Ensworth (8-4) 17 – Division II Class AA Semi-Finals
    Brentwood Academy (11-3) 38 Chattanooga Baylor (8-5) 3 – Division II Class AA Semi-Finals

    TEXAS –
    #4 DeSoto (12-0) 48 #47 Southlake Carroll (10-2) 30 – Class 6A Division II Second Round
    #6 Allen (12-0) 24 Belton (8-4) 7 - Class 6A Division I Second Round
    #17 Austin Lake Travis (11-1) 40 Spring Branch Smithson Valley (8-3) 21 - Class 6A Division I Second Round
    #22 Cibolo Steele (11-1) 17 Austin Vandegrift (6-6) 0 - Class 6A Division II Second Round
    #26 Denton Ryan (12-0) 34 North Richland Hills Richland (10-2) 13 – Class 5A Division I Second Round
    #29 Cedar Hill (10-2) 23 Denton Guyer (9-3) 21 – Class 6A Division II Second Round
    #42 Manvel (12-0) 69 New Caney (9-3) 21 - Class 5A Division I Second Round
    #49 The Woodlands (12-0) 51 Sachse (11-1) 40 - Class 6A Division I Second Round
    #81 Austin Westlake (10-2) 24 Converse Judson (9-3) 21 - Class 6A Division I Second Round
    #84 Katy (10-2) 31 Houston Cypress Ranch (11-1) 14 - Class 6A Division I Second Round
    #95 San Angelo Central (12-0) 66 Fort Worth Timber Creek (7-5) 14 – Class 6A Division I Second Round

    UTAH –
    #15 South Jordan Bingham (14-0) 17 #51 Highland Lone Peak (12-2) 10 – Class 5A Championship
    #31 Salt Lake City East (14-0) 48 #99 Springville (12-1) 20 - Class 4A Championship
    St. George Desert Hills (10-2) 28 St. George Pine View (10-3) 27 – Class 3AA Championship

    VIRGINIA –
    Chesapeake Oscar Smith (11-1) 43 Virginia Beach Bayside (10-3) 21 – Group 6A Second Round
    Chantilly Westfield (10-2) 20 Lorton South County (8-4) 3 – Group 6A Second Round
    Highland Springs (11-1) 58 Richmond Freeman (10-2) 21 – Group 5A Second Round
    Chesterfield Bird (11-1) 27 Richmond Hermitage (10-2) 24 – Group 5A Second Round

    WASHINGTON –
    Camas (12-0) 28 Sammamish Skyline (9-3) 14 – Class 4A Quarterfinals
    Richland (12-0) 49 Bothell (9-3) 28 – Class 4A Quarterfinals
    Sammamish Eastside Catholic (11-1) 57 Lakewood Lakes (7-5) 24 – Class 3A Quarterfinals
    Seatlle O’Dea (12-0) 28 Tacoma Lincoln (9-3) 20 – Class 3A Quarterfinals

    WISCONSIN –
    #63 Kimberly (14-0) 29 Franklin (12-2) 14 – Division I Championship
    Brookfield East (12-2) 42 Monona Grove (11-3) 36 – Division II Championship
    Waukesha Catholic Memorial (14-0) 24 Green Bay Notre Dame Academy (12-2) 14 – Division III Championship
    Hammond St. Croix Central (11-3) 49 Spring Green River Valley (10-3) 28 – Division IV Championship











Working...
X